GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ 18 IBPS RRB ASSISTANT AND NIACL MAINS EXAM

Dear aspirants as we know that your ibps rrb and niacl mains exam back to back so we choose general awareness best question for your exam kindly practice with question and keep sharing and follow this website for regular update






Q1-15) Given following question and answer choose the correct answer of following questions



1) HD Kumaraswamy to take oath as Karnataka Chief Minister. He is a member of which political party
A) Janata Dal (Secular)
B) Congress
C) Independent
D) DMK

ANS A

2) World AIDS Vaccination Day is observed on which of the following date
A) 1 May
B) 18 May
C) 28 May
D) 14 May

ANS B

3) Kishanganga hydropower station is located in which of the following state
A) Kerala
B) Rajasthan
C) Jammu-Kashmir
D) Himachal pradesh

ANS C

4) which country has won the Women’s Asian Champions Trophy, Hockey 2018
A) Malaysia
B) South Korea
C) Japan
D) China

ANS B

5) Pema Khandu is the chief minister of which state
A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Mizoram
C) Tripura
D) Manipur

ANS A

6) Who will be Awarded with Mark Twain Prize for Humor 2018
A) Julia Louis-Dreyfus
B) David Letterman
C) Gary Oldman
D) Jay Leno

ANS A

7) Bangladesh Bhavan has been inaugurated in which of the following university's campus
A) Ujjain
B) Kanpur
C) Allahabad
D) Lucknow

ANS C

8) Which country has become the 64th signatory member of the International Solar Alliance (ISA)
A) India
B) Netherlands
C) Austalia
D) US

ANS B

9) Which country has won ‘Uber cup 2018’ after 37 years
A) Britain
B) India
C) Japan
D) UK

ANS C

10) National Informatics Centre has set up a new state-of-the-art cloud enabled National Data Centre in which of the following city
A) Bhubaneswar
B) Surat
C) Pune
D) Jodhpur

ANS A

11) Who inaugurated Eastern Peripheral Expressway and Phase-I of Delhi-Meerut Expressway
A) Rajnath singh
B) Narendra Modi
C) Nitin gadkari
D) Sushma Swraj

ANS B

12) Which of the following state has become the first state in the Northeast in India to have solar toilets
A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Assam
C) Manipur
D) Nagaland

ANS C

13) The first edition of the Global Wind Summit will be held in which of the following city
A) New Delhi
B) New York
C) Madrid
D) Hamburg

ANS D

14) Who has been elected as the Chairperson of TRIFED
A) Sharad Kumar
B) Pratibha Brahma
C) R. K. Singh
D) Ramesh Chand Meena

ANS B

15)  108th session of UNWTO Executive council held in which of the following city
A) San Sebastian
B) Barcelona
C) London
D) Washington

ANS A


GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ 18 IBPS RRB ASSISTANT AND NIACL MAINS EXAM GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ 18  IBPS RRB ASSISTANT AND NIACL MAINS EXAM Reviewed by Unknown on October 05, 2018 Rating: 5

No comments:

AWARENESS

Powered by Blogger.