GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ 17 FOR IBPS RRB ASSISTANT AND NIACL MAINS EXAM 2018

DEAR,ASPIRANTS WE KNOW THAT IBPS RRB AND NIACL MAINS EXAM SO WE CHOOSE GENERAL AWARENESS QUESTION FOR YOUR MAINS EXAM AND YOU CAN ATTEMPT THIS QUESTION AND GET A GOOD MARKS IN EXAM .



AND SUBSCRIBE THIS WEBSITE FOR REGULAR UPDATE





Q1-15) FOLLOWING QUESTION CHOOSE THE CORRECT ANSWER AND GIVE IN COMMENT BOX



1) World Economic Outlook report is released by
A) WTO
B) IMF
C) OECD
D) UN

ANS B

2) Gujarat Governor Om Prakash Kohli has given the additional charge of which state
A) Kerala
B) Karnataka
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Rajashtan

ANS C

3) who has won the Italian Open Final tournament
A) Novak Djokovic
B) Rafael Nadal
C) Roger Federer
D) Alexander Zverev

ANS B

4) which state government has decide to honour Veteran singer Asha Bhosle
A) Punjab
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Kerala
D) Westbengal

ANS D

5) which country has unveiled world's first floating nuclear power station
A) India
B) France
C) US
D) Russia

ANS D

6) which country has won the Women’s Asian Champions Trophy, Hockey 2018
A) Malaysia
B) South Korea
C) Japan
D) Bhutan

ANS B

7) Who has been appointed as the chairman-cummanaging director (CMD) of Coal India Limited
A) Ranjit Kumar
B) Anil Kumar Jha
C) Ashwani Lohani
D) Somdev Devvarman

ANS B

8) Who has been elected as Venezuela's President
A) Abdulla Yameen
B) Nicolas Maduro
C) Leopoldo Lopez
D) Michel Temer

ANS B

9) Who Won the European Golden Shoe award for 2017-2018
A) Lionel Messi
B) Harry Kane
C) Cristiano Ronaldo
D) Neymar

ANS A

10) Anti-Terrorism Day is observed on which of the following date
A) 18 May
B) 20 May
C) 21 May
D) 26 May

ANS C

11) Regional Conference on “Clean and Renewable Energy” held in which of the following city
A) Jaipur
B) Pune
C) Bhopal
D) Indore

ANS C

12) 26th BASIC Ministerial meeting of Environment Ministers held in which of the following city
A) Paris
B) Durban
C) Cape town
D) Johhanasburg

ANS B

13) According to the AfrAsia Bank Global Wealth Migration Review, Which is the wealthiest country in the world
A) Germany
B) India
C) USA
D) UK

ANS C

14) State Bank of India's net loss widened to how much amount in the fourth quarter ended March 31, 2018
A) Rs 5,456 crore
B) Rs 7,718 crore
C) Rs 13,718 crore
D) Rs 10,000 crore

ANS B

15) Who is the chairman of SBI
A) Pawan Kumar Baja
B) Rajeev Rishi
C) Usha Ananthasubramanian
D) Rajnish Kumar

ANS D






GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ 17 FOR IBPS RRB ASSISTANT AND NIACL MAINS EXAM 2018 GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ 17 FOR IBPS RRB ASSISTANT AND NIACL MAINS EXAM 2018 Reviewed by Unknown on October 04, 2018 Rating: 5

No comments:

AWARENESS

Powered by Blogger.