GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ 16 FOR IBPS PO AND NIACL EXAM

Dear aspirants, we know that IBPS rrb assistant and niacl mains exam come so our team choose best question of general awareness and you can attempt these question to get a good marks in mains exam and subscribe this website.











Q1-15) Given all question and choose the correct answer and give in comment box



1) Who has been elected as the independent chairman of the International Cricket Council
A) N. Srinivasan
B) C K Khanna
C) Anurag Thakur
D) Shashank Manohar

ANS D

2) Barauni Thermal Power Station is located in which of the following state
A) Bihar
B) Gujarat
C) Assam
D) Maharashtra

ANS A

3) Who among the following has been awarded the 23rd Nikkei Asia Prize 2018
A) Gopal Venu
B) Devi Prasad Shetty
C) Bindeshwar Pathak
D) Nandan Nilekani

ANS C

4) Who is the founder of Sulabh International
A) Bindeshwar Pathak
B) Gopal Venu
C) Kailash Satyarthi
D) Nandan Nilekani

ANS A

5) Which is the cleanest city according to the Swachh Survekshan 2018
A) Vijaywada
B) Bhopal
C) Gwalior
D) Indore

ANS D

6) What is the name of Intellectual Property (IP) mascot launched by the Minister of Commerce and Industry Suresh Prabhu
A) IP Gyan
B) IP Nani
C) IP Chhotu
D) IP Vigyan

ANS B

7) Central University of Andhra Pradesh will be set up in which of the following District
A) Kadapa
B) Kurnool
C) Ananthapur
D) Kerala

ANS C

8) International Rail Coach Expo 2018 is being hosted by which of the following city
A) Chennai
B) Ajmer
C) Mumbai
D) Andhra Pradesh

ANS A

9) Which of the following has become India's first solar powered railway station
A) Pune
B) Guwahati
C) Jodhpur
D) Ranchi

ANS B

10) Who has been appointed Chairman of Lalit Kala Akademi
A) Mallikarjuna Reddy
B) Uttam Pacharne
C) Jatin Das
D) Shashi Kala

ANS B

11) Cabinet has approved setting up of a new All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) in which district of Jharkhand
A) Ranchi
B) Hazaribagh
C) Gumla
D) Deoghar

ANS D

12) What is the capital of suriname
A) Paramaribo
B) Rosario
C) Salvador
D) lira

ANS A

13) 4th BRICS Ministerial Meeting held in which of the following city
A) New Delhi
B) Durban
C) Johhansburgh
D) Cape town

ANS B

14) Whom has been given additional charge of the post of NHAI chairman
A) Rajiv Lall
B) Pallavi Goel
C) Ambika Sharma
D) Krushna Patil

ANS C

15) Who has become youngest women of the country to scale Mt Everest from Nepal side
A) Santosh Yadav
B) Malavath Poorna
C) udipta Sengupta
D) Shivangi Pathak

ANS D




GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ 16 FOR IBPS PO AND NIACL EXAM GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ 16 FOR IBPS PO AND NIACL EXAM Reviewed by Unknown on October 03, 2018 Rating: 5

No comments:

AWARENESS

Powered by Blogger.