GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ 15 IBPS RRB AND GOVERNMENT EXAM

DEAR, ASPIRANTS WE KNOW THAT IBPS RRB ASSISTANT MAINS EXAM SO OUR TEAM CHOOSE GOOD QUESTION FROM GA QUIZ AND YOU CAN ATTEMPT THIS QUIZ. AND SUBSCRIBE THIS WEBSITE FOR REGULAR GET ON THIS  QUIZ





Q1) GIVEN ALL QUESTION AND ANSWER FOR YOUR MAINS EXAM AND CHECK YOUR PREPARATION AND COMMENT IN BELOW 



1) Shanghai Cooperation Organization Tourism Ministers’ conference has been held in which of the following city
A) Dushanbe
B) Wuhan
C) Astana
D) Delhi

ANS B

2) Who has been nominated as Green Ambassador of Sikkim
A) Mohit Chauhan
B) Priyanka Chopra
C) A R Rahman
D) Amitabh Bahchan

ANS A

3) 6th US-India Aviation Summit has been held in which city
A) San Francisco
B) New York
C) New Delhi
D) Mumbai

ANS D

4) The Cannes Film Festival 2018 was held in which country
A) Finland
B) Bolivia
C) France
D) Japan

ANS C

5) Which is the largest remittance-receiving country in the world
A) England
B) Japan
C) US
D) India

ANS D

6) Who won the Spanish Grand Prix 2018
A) Max Verstappen
B) Sebastian Vettel
C) Lewis Hamilton
D) Roger Federer

ANS C

7) How many cities of Rajasthan are part of the Smart Cities initiative of the Government of India
A) 4
B) 2
C) 6
D) 9

ANS A

8) International Nurses Day is celebrated on which date
A) 14 May
B) 20 May
C) 12 May
D) 16 May

ANS C

9) Tennis Player Petra Kvitova is belong to which of the following country
A) Czech Republic
B) Switzerland
C) Spain
D) UK

ANS A

10) Union Minister Radha Mohan Singh has laid the foundation stone of the frozen semen station in which state
A) Kerala
B) Tamil nadu
C) Jharkhand
D) Bihar

ANS D

11) Lewis Hamilton is belong to which of the following team
A) Renault
B) Mercedes
C) Ferrari
D) Red High

ANS B

12) Which of the following country will host Bengal Initiative for Multi-Sectoral Technical and Economic Cooperation (BIMSTEC) summit 2018
A) Thailand
B) Japan
C) Nepal
D) China

ANS C

13) Rashtriya Gokul Mission is an initiative of which ministry
A) Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
B) Ministry of Finance
C) Ministry of  Home affairs
D) Ministry of Human Resource Development

ANS A

14) RBI has put deposit, lending restrictions on which of the following bank
A) Vijaya Bank
B) Bank of Baroda
C) SBI
D) Allahabad Bank

ANS D

15) 'Bharosa' is an initiative of which city Police to support women and children who are victims of violence
A) Surat
B) Hyderabad
C) Pune
D) Gwalior

ANS B

16) Who is the Governor of Assam
A) Jagdish Mukhi
B) Najma Heptulla
C) Lalji Tandon
D) Ganga Prasad

ANS A

17) ‘REPLACE’ a comprehensive plan to eliminate industrially-produced artificial Trans fats from the global food supply by 2023 has been launched by which of the following organization
A) UNICEF
B) WTO
C) IMF
D) WHO

ANS D

18)  Who is the Information and Broadcasting Minister
A) K J Alphons
B) Rajyavardhan Rathore
C) Smriti Irani
D) Ravi Shankar Prasad

ANS B







GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ 15 IBPS RRB AND GOVERNMENT EXAM GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ 15   IBPS RRB AND GOVERNMENT EXAM Reviewed by Unknown on October 01, 2018 Rating: 5

No comments:

AWARENESS

Powered by Blogger.