CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ 9 NOBEL PRIZE AND ARJUN AWARD 2018

DEAR,Aspirants here is the quiz of 2018 NOBEL PRIZE AND ARJUN AWARD this quiz is helpful for your exam kindly attempt this and share with others and subscribe this website
                                         

                                           2018 NOBEL PRIZE AND ARJUN AWARD


Q)1-16  Given following question and answer choose the correct answer 


1) Who is the winner of 2018 Nobel Prize in Medicine

A) James P Allison, Tasuku Honjo
B) Christoph Helmchen, Evelyne Debey
C) Gordon Pennycook, Mark Avis
D) Kohei Adachi, Thomas Thwaites

ANS A

2) Who is the 2018 Nobel Prize Winners in Physics

A) GĂ©rard Mourou
B) Donna Strickland
C) Arthur Ashkin
D) All of the above

ANS D

3) Who is the 2018 Nobel Prize Winners in Chemistry

A) Frances H. Arnold
B) George P. Smith
C) Gregory P. Winter
D) All of the above

ANS D

4) Who is the 2018 Nobel Prize Winners in Peace

A) Christian Lo Cascio, Denis Mukwege
B) Milo Puhan, Alex Suarez
C) Denis Mukwege, Nazia Murad
D) Alfred Zahn , Nazia Murad

ANS C

5) Who is the 2018 Nobel Prize Winners in Economics

A) William D. Nordhaus, Paul M. Romer
B) Matthew Rockloff, Paul M. Romer
C) Paul M. Romer, Nancy Greer
D) William D. Nordhaus, Matteo Martini

ANS A

6) Who is the winner of 2018 Khel ratna award in Cricket

A) M.S Dhoni
B) Virat Kohli
C) Rohit Sharma
D) C. Pujara

ANS B

7) Who is the winner of 2018 Arjuna Award in Table Tennis

A) Manika Batra
B) Seema Antil
C) Neeraj Chopra
D) Yuki Bhambri

ANS A

8) Who is the Winner of 2018 Dronacharya Award in Athletics

A) Peng Lei
B) Shiv singh
C) P.T. Usha
D) Bhaskar Bhatt

ANS C

9) Who is the winner of 2018 Dhyan Chand in Cricket

A) Sunil Gavaskar
B) Anil Kumble
C) Rahul Dravid
D) Kapil Dev

ANS A

10) Who is the winner of 2018 Arjuna award in Female cricket

A) Mithali Raj
B) Harmanpreet kaur
C) Smriti Mandhana
D) Anjum Chopra

ANS C

11) Who is the winner of 2018 Khel Ratna Award in Weightlifting

A) P.V Sindhu
B) Mirabai chanu
C) Pooja Ghatkar
D) Manik Batra

ANS B

12) Who is the winner of 2018 Arjuna award in Shooting

A) Shahzar Rizvi
B) Annu Rani
C) Seema Antil
D) Sanjita Chanu

ANS A

13) Who is the First Woman Chief Justice of a Pakistani High Court

A) Hina Rabbani
B) Maryam Nawaz
C) Fatima Bhutto
D) Tahira Safdar

ANS D

14) Who has been appointed Chairman of Bhushan Steel

A) Surendra Rosha
B) TV Narendran
C) Badminton
D) Vishwas Patel

ANS B

15) Who has been adjudged as the coach of the Year for 2018

A) Harendra Singh
B) Ravi Shastri
C) Stephen Constantine
D) Pullela Gopichand

ANS C

16) Who is the Governor of Uttarakhand

A) Baby Rani Maurya
B) OP Kohli
C) Satyapal malik
D) Lalji Tandon

ANS A


CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ 9 NOBEL PRIZE AND ARJUN AWARD 2018 CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ 9  NOBEL PRIZE AND ARJUN AWARD 2018 Reviewed by Unknown on October 16, 2018 Rating: 5

No comments:

AWARENESS

Powered by Blogger.