CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ 8 WIMBLEDON US FRENCH OPEN AUSTRALIA 2018

DEAR, Aspirants here this quiz of Wimbledon,US Open,French Open,Australia Open all types of quiz in 2018-17 attempt this quiz and share with others and give your suggestions and subscribe this website



Q1-16) Following question and answer given choose the correct answer of this questions



1) Who is the winner of Wimbledon Championship 2018 in men’s singles

A) Novak Djokovic
B) Mike Bryan
C) Roger Federer
D) Rafael Nadal

ANS A

2) Who is the winner of Wimbledon championship 2018 in women’s singles

A) Venus Williams
B) Nicole Melichar
C) Angelique Kerber
D) Serena Williams

ANS C

3) Who is the winner of  French Open 2018 in Men’s singles

A) Novak Djokovic
B) Nicolas Mahut
C) Dominic Thiem
D) Rafael Nadal

ANS D

4) Who is the winner of  French Open 2018 Women’s singles

A) Simona Halep
B) Sloane Stephens
C) Eri Hozumi
D) Barbara Krejcikova

ANS A

5) Who is the winner of US Open 2018 in Men’s singles

A) Novak Djokovic
B)  Juan Martín del Potro
C) Rafael Nadal
D) Roger Federer

ANS A

6) Who is the winner of US Open 2018 in Women’s singles

A) Serene Williams
B) Naomi Osaka
C) Sloane Stephens
D) Anastasija Sevastova

ANS B

7) Who is the winner of Australia Open 2018 in Men’s singles

A) Roger Federer
B) Marin Cilic
C) Rafael Nadal
D) Mate Pavic

ANS A

8) Who is the winner of Australia Open 2018 in Women’s Singles

A) Serena Williams
B) Simona Halep
C) Caroline Wozniacki
D) Timea Babos

ANS C

9) Who is the winner of Australia Open 2017 in Men’s Singles

A) Roger Federer
B) Rafael Nadal
C) John Peers
D) Henri Kontinen

ANS A

10) Who is the winner of Australia Open 2017 in Women’s singles

A) Venus Williams
B) Lucie Safarova
C) Serena Williams
D) Simona Halep

ANS C

11) Who is the winner of US Open 2017 in Men’s Singles

A) Madison keys
B) Rafael Nadal
C) Roger Federer
D) Kevin Anderson

ANS B

12) Who is the winner of US Open 2017 in Women’s Singles

A) Sloane Stephens
B) Martina Hingis
C) Jamie Murray
D) Michael Venus

ANS A

13) Who is the winner of French Open 2017 in Men’s Singles

A) Ryan Harrison
B) Novak Djokovic
C) Roger Federer
D) Rafael Nadal

ANS D

14) Who is the winner of French Open 2017 in women’s Singles

A) Venus Williams
B) Jelena Ostapenko
C) Gabriela Dabrowski
D) Serena Williams

ANS B

15) Who is the winner of Wimbledon Championships 2017 in Men’s Singles

A) Marcelo Melo
B) Sam Querrey
C) Roger Federer
D) Andy Murray

ANS C

16) Who is the winner of Wimbledon Championships 2017 in Women’s Singles

A) Garbine Muguruza
B) Venus Williams
C) Serena Williams
D) Martina Hingis

ANS A


CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ 8 WIMBLEDON US FRENCH OPEN AUSTRALIA 2018 CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ 8 WIMBLEDON US FRENCH OPEN AUSTRALIA 2018 Reviewed by Unknown on October 15, 2018 Rating: 5

No comments:

AWARENESS

Powered by Blogger.