CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ 7 APPOINTMENTS AND DESIGNATION 2018

Dear, Aspirants we start a daily series on current affairs quiz for all government exam and choose best question for your practice that can help in your exam. you can attempt this question and kindly share with others and subscribe this website



Q1-16) Given following question and answer choose the correct answer of this question




1) Who Resumes Charge As Union Minister of Finance And Corporate Affairs

A) Arun Jaitley
B) Dharmendra Pradhan
C) Balesh Sharma
D) Nitin Gadkari

ANS A

2) Who is the First CEO of Vodafone Idea in 2018

A) Sarvesh Sharma
B) Nicholas Jonathan
C) Balesh Sharma
D) K S Srinivas

ANS C

3) Who is the Head Coach Of Women’s National Cricket Team in 2018

A) Ajay Jadeja
B) Rahul Dravid
C) Anil Kumble
D) Ramesh Powar

ANS D

4) Who is the brand ambassador of educate Girls in 2018

A) Katrina Kaif
B) Deepika Padukone
C) Anushka Sharma
D) Sonakshi Sinha

ANS A

5) Who is the Governor of Haryana

A) Satyadev Narayan Arya
B) Kaptan Singh Solanki
C) Satya Pal Malik
D) Ganeshi Lal

ANS A

6) Who is the Secretary General of Assocham

A) Satya S Tripathi
B) Uday Kumar Varma
C) Rishi sharma
D) SS Mundra

ANS B

7) Who is the 13th President of Pakistan

A) Arif-ur-Rehman Alvi
B) Shafqat Mahmood
C) Imran Khan
D) Asad Umar

ANS A

8) Who is the CEO of Alibaba

A) Peng Lei
B) Jack Ma
C) Daniel Zhang
D) Jonathan Lu

ANS C

9) Who is the 46th Chief Justice of India

A) Justice Ranjan Gogoi
B) Justice Deepak Mishra
C) Justice Dalveer Bhandari
D) Justice Geeta Mittal

ANS A

10) Who is the brand ambassador of BSNL India in 2018

A) Hima Das
B) Virat Kohli
C) Mary Kom
D) Ms Dhoni

ANS C

11) Who is the Director General of Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB)

A) Nandan Nilekani
B) S S Deswal
C) Shanti Lal Jain
D) Rajni Kant Misra

ANS B

12) Who is the Director General of Ordnance Factory Board

A) P K Shrivastava
B) Rishi Srivastava
C) TCA Raghavan
D) Sandeep Sancheti

ANS A

13) Who is the First Woman Chief Justice of a Pakistani High Court

A) Hina Rabbani
B) Maryam Nawaz
C) Fatima Bhutto
D) Tahira Safdar

ANS D

14) Who has been appointed Chairman of Bhushan Steel

A) Surendra Rosha
B) TV Narendran
C) Badminton
D) Vishwas Patel

ANS B

15) Who has been adjudged as the coach of the Year for 2018

A) Harendra Singh
B) Ravi Shastri
C) Stephen Constantine
D) Pullela Gopichand

ANS C

16) Who is the Governor of Uttarakhand

A) Baby Rani Maurya
B) OP Kohli
C) Satyapal malik
D) Lalji Tandon

ANS A


CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ 7 APPOINTMENTS AND DESIGNATION 2018 CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ 7  APPOINTMENTS AND DESIGNATION 2018 Reviewed by Unknown on October 14, 2018 Rating: 5

No comments:

AWARENESS

Powered by Blogger.