CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ 6 AMBASSADOR 2018 FOR ALL GOVERNMENT EXAM

DEAR, Aspirants we know that day by day question of current affairs ask especially in ambassador, ceo,summit,conference and many more you can attempt this quiz and share with others and subscribe this website for regular update this quiz




Q1-16) Following question and answer given below and choose the correct answer of this questions




1) Who is the brand ambassador of Assam in 2018

A) Hima Das
B) Mapuskar
C) AR Rahman
D) Beena Rao

ANS A

2) Who is the brand ambassador of maharashtra in 2018

A) Katrina Kaif
B) Amitabh Bachchan
C) Amir Khan
D) Salman khan

ANS C

3) Who is the brand ambassador of vivo in 2018

A) Sharukh Khan
B) Rahul Dravid
C) Virat Kohli
D) Amir Khan

ANS D

4) Who is the brand ambassador of educate Girls in 2018

A) Katrina Kaif
B) Deepika Padukone
C) Anushka Sharma
D) Sonakshi Sinha

ANS A

5) Who is the brand ambassador of frooti in 2018

A) Allu Arjun
B) Deepika Padukone
C) Jr NTR
D) Katrina Kaif

ANS A

6) Who is the Brand ambassador of environmental issues

A) Sonakshi Sinha
B) Dia Mirza
C) Anushka Sharma
D) Priyanka Chopra

ANS B

7) Who is the winner of One plus 6 in 2018

A) Amitabh Bachchan
B) Virat kohli
C) Dharmendra
D) Salman Khan

ANS A

8) Who is the brand ambassador of road safety awareness campaign in 2018

A) Sonakshi sinha
B) Amitabh Bachchan
C) Akshay Kumar
D) Irfan Khan

ANS C

9) Who is the brand ambassador of Chocolate snikers

A) MS Dhoni
B) Hardik Pandya
C) Rahul Dravid
D) Sonakshi Sinha

ANS A

10) Who is the brand ambassador of Philips India in 2018

A) Anushka Sharma
B) Priyanka chopra
C) Virat Kohli
D) Ms Dhoni

ANS C

11) Who has become a brand ambassador of gaming platform Dream 11

A) Virat Kohli
B) MS Dhoni
C) Rahul Dravid
D) Yuvraj singh

ANS B

12) Who has been appointed as brand ambassador of Ghaziabad Municipal Corporation

A) Suresh Raina
B) Virat Kohli
C) Yuvraj Singh
D) Kuldeep Yadav

ANS A

13) Who has appointed brand ambassador for Swatch Bharat Mission in Uttarakhand

A) Sonakshi Sinha
B) Virat Kohli
C) Salman Khan
D) Akshay Kumar

ANS D

14) Who is appointed Brand ambassador of Goibibo

A) Katrina Kaif
B) Deepika Padukone
C) Anushka sharma
D) Priyanka chopra

ANS B

15) Who has appointed Brand ambassador of innerwear brand lux

A) Rohit Sharma
B) Virat Kohli
C) Amitabh Bachchan
D) Pullela Gopichand

ANS C

16) Who is appointed as brand ambassador of Lenskart

A) Katrina Kaif
B) Sonakshi sinha
C) Saif ali khan
D) Kareena Kapoor

ANS A


CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ 6 AMBASSADOR 2018 FOR ALL GOVERNMENT EXAM CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ 6  AMBASSADOR 2018 FOR ALL GOVERNMENT EXAM Reviewed by Unknown on October 13, 2018 Rating: 5

No comments:

AWARENESS

Powered by Blogger.