CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ 4 ON SUMMIT AND MEETING 2018-19 FOR GOVERNMENT EXAM

DEAR, Aspirants we know that Government exam mostly question asked from Current affairs and General awareness so we choose all summit and forum meeting of 2018-19 so you can check your preparation and kindly share with us and subscribe this website for regular update.



Q1-18) Following Question and answer given below and give in comment box



1) Where will be held 13th  G20 meeting 2018

A) China
B) Japan
C) Argentina
D) US

ANS C

2) Where will be held 30th APEC summit 2018

A) Chile
B) Papua, New Guinea
C) India
D) Singapore

ANS B

3)  Where will be held 4th  Nuclear Security summit 2016

A) Japan
B) USA
C) India
D) Singapore

ANS B

4) Where will be held 105th  Indian Science congress edition  2018

A) Nagaland
B) Tripura
C) Manipur
D) Meghalaya

ANS C

5)  Where will be held 20th  SAARC summit 2018

A) Russia
B) Malaysia
C) Srilanka
D) Philippines

ANS C

6) Where will be held 14th  G-20 meeting 2019

A) China
B) Japan
C) India
D) USA

ANS B

7)  Where will be held 31st  APEC summit 2019

A) Japan
B) Russia
C) Nepal
D) Chile

ANS D

8) Where will be held 32nd  ASEAN summit 2019

A) Malaysia
B) Singapore
C) India
D) UK

ANS B

9) Where will be held 10th BRICS summit 2018

A) India, New Delhi
B) Russia, Moscow
C) China, Xiamen
D) South Africa, Johannesburg

ANS D

10)  Where is NATO summit 2018 being held in July

A) Brussels
B) Canada
C) Belgium
D) China

ANS C

11) Where is OPEC meeting 2018 being held in June

A) Austria
B) Kuwa lumpur
C) Washington
D) Sydney

ANS A

12) Where is 16th Pravasi  Bhartiya Diwas being held in 2018

A) Malaysia
B) Indonesia
C) Singapore
D) Vietnam

ANS C

13) Where is 17th Asian Development Bank being held in 2019

A) Canada
B) United States
C) Manila
D) Nadi,Fiji

ANS D

14)  Where is World Economic Forum held in 2018
A) China
B) South Korea
C) Japan
D) India

ANS A

15) Where is Shanghai Cooperation Organisation being held in 2018

A) Russia
B) India
C) China
D) Singapore

ANS C

16) Where is being held Asian Development Bank 16th  meeting in 2018

A) Xiamen
B) Manila
C) Beijing
D) Tokyo

ANS B

17) Where is held 5th BIMSTEC Summit 2018

A) India
B) Srilanka
C) Singapore
D) Nepal

ANS D

18) Where is held 13th East Asia Summit 2018

A) Singapore
B) Manila
C) Xiamen
D) Tokyo

ANS A







CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ 4 ON SUMMIT AND MEETING 2018-19 FOR GOVERNMENT EXAM CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ 4 ON SUMMIT AND MEETING 2018-19 FOR GOVERNMENT EXAM Reviewed by Unknown on October 09, 2018 Rating: 5

No comments:

AWARENESS

Powered by Blogger.