CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ 3 APPOINTMENT AND CHAIRMAN FOR IBPS AND ALL GOVERNMENT EXAM

Dear, Aspirants we know that niacl mains and ibps rrb assistant mains exam going on and our team choose all current affairs question kindly check your preparation and share with more and subscribe this website





Q1-16) Following question and answer give the correct answer in comment box



1) who has been appointed as Chairman of Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs
A) Pankaj Saran
B) Sharad Kumar
C) S Ramesh
D) Chanda Kochar

ANS C

2) B Sriram has took charge as MD and CEO of which Bank
A) Bank of Baroda
B) ICICI Bank
C) IDBI Bank
D) HDFC Bank

ANS C

3) Vijay Srinivas has been appointed as Director & GM of which company
A) Oriental Insurance Company
B) NIACL
C) LIC
D) United India Insurance Company

ANS D

4) who has assumed charge as Chairman and Managing Director of steel PSU SAIL
A) Inder Jit Singh
B) Anant Barua
C) Saraswati Prasad
D) Chand Kochar

ANS C

5)  Who has been appointed as Chairman of Payments Council of India
A) Vishwas Patel
B) Mohit Gupta
C) Vineet Joshi
D) Ruchi Soya

ANS A

6) who has been appointed as the Chairman of the Central Administrative Tribunal (CAT)
A) JUSTICE Hemant Gupta
B) JUSTICE Pradeep Nandrajog
C) JUSTICE L. Narasimha Reddy
D) JUSTICE Dilip Babasaheb Bhosale

ANS C

7)  Who has been appointed as Asia’s representative in the prestigious Athletes Advisory Commission of the Commonwealth Games Federation (CGF)
A) Dipika Pallikal
B) Saina Nehwal
C) Pullela Gopichand
D) Srikanth Kidambi

ANS A

8)  Uday Kumar Varma has been appointed as the member of which body
A) IRDA
B) BCCC
C) BPSC
D) CBI

ANS B

9) Who has been appointed as chairperson of National Green Tribunal
A) Ranjana Desai
B) Adarsh Kumar Goel
C) M. Y. Eqbal
D) Vikramajit Sen

ANS B

10)  Who will inaugurate the International Round Table Conference on “Data for New India
A) Jagat Prakash Nadda
B) Suresh Prabhu
C) D.V. Sadananda Gowda
D) Nitin Gadkari

ANS C

11)  Who has been appointed as the Managing Director & CEO of Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited
A) T Latha
B) Ashwani Kumar
C) Rakesh Sharma
D) G. Sreeram

ANS A

12)  who has been appointed as Director General of the Indian Council of World Affairs
A) Sharad Kumar
B) Vinod Rai
C) T.C.A. Raghavan
D) Mandeep Kaur

ANS C

13) Who has been reappointed as the chairman of the  technical and professional education regulator AICTE
A) Krishnaswamy Kasturirangan
B) Dr. M.P. Poonia
C) Anita Karwal
D) Anil D Sahasrabudhe

ANS D

14) “2 + 2 Dialogue” is related to which two countries
A) India and Sri Lanka
B) India and USA
C) USA and Russia
D) Russia and China

ANS B

15) who has been appointed executive director of The National Centre for Promotion of Employment for Disabled People (NCPEDP)
A) Shiv Nadar
B) Sujoy Ghosh
C) Arman Ali
D) Arman Kohli

ANS C

16) Who is the President of The All India Football Federation (AIFF) at present
A) Pradip Dutta
B) Ajit Pawar
C) Praful Patel
D) Sharad Yadav

ANS C


CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ 3 APPOINTMENT AND CHAIRMAN FOR IBPS AND ALL GOVERNMENT EXAM CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ 3 APPOINTMENT AND CHAIRMAN FOR  IBPS AND ALL GOVERNMENT EXAM Reviewed by Unknown on October 06, 2018 Rating: 5

No comments:

AWARENESS

Powered by Blogger.