CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ 10 CONFERENCE FOR JULY MONTH 2018 FOR EXAM

DEAR, Aspirants here is the quiz of conference and check your preparation while attempt this quiz and subscribe this website for daily series on current affairs quiz.



Q)1-16  Given following question and answer choose the correct answer of this question



1) Asian Ministerial Conference on Disaster Risk Reduction 2018 (AMCDRR 2018) to be held in which country

A) Mongolia
B) Russia
C) Japan
D) Singapore

ANS A

2) Conference of States Power Ministers to be held in which city

A) Dehradun
B) Bhopal
C) Delhi
D) Shimla

ANS D

3) 17th World Sanskrit Conference to be held in which city

A) London
B) Vancouver
C) Paris
D) Russia

ANS B

4) Which Indian Minster will inaugurate the 17th World Sanskrit Conference

A) Ravi Shankar Prasad
B) Prakash Javadekar
C) Raj Nath Singh
D) Narendra Modi

ANS B

5) Which Ministry is organising the International Round Table Conference on “Data for New India.

A) Ministry of Information and Broadcasting
B) Ministry of Finance
C) Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
D) Ministry of Home Affairs

ANS C

6) Who will inaugurate the International Round Table Conference on “Data for New India

A) Jagat Prakash Nadda
B) Suresh Prabhu
C) D.V. Sadananda Gowda
D) Ram Nath Kovind

ANS C

7) 4th National Conclave on Mines & Minerals held in which of the following city

A) Mumbai
B) Bhopal
C) Gujarat
D) Indore

ANS D

8) which state government has constituted 'Heritage Cabinet' to preserve culture

A) Assam
B) Odisha
C) Kerala
D) Himachal Pradesh

ANS B

9) Who is to inaugurate the Conference of Heads of AYUSH National Institutions

A) Harsh Vardhan
B) Maneka Gandhi
C) Prakash Javadekar
D) Hardeep Singh Suri

ANS C

10) A high level National Conference of State/UT Ministers-in-charge of Women & Child development was held in which city

A) Chennai
B) Noida
C) New Delhi
D) Indore

ANS C

11) Junior Officers Leadership Seminar was held in which city

A) Jaipur
B) Kerala
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Visakhapatnam

ANS D

12) Which country will host an International Conference of Female Parliamentarians in September

A) Ireland
B) Australia
C) India
D) United States

ANS A

13) a National Conference of Vice Chancellors & Directors of Higher Education Institutions of India was held in which city

A) Nagpur
B) Coimbatore
C) New Delhi
D) Pune

ANS C

14) The two day Unified Commanders’ Conference (UCC) for the year 2018 will be held in which city

A) Faridabad
B) New Delhi
C) Noida
D) Gurugram

ANS B

15) Who is the winner of Ramon Magsaysay Award in 2018

A) Harendra Singh and Pullela Gopichand
B) Nileema Mishra and Sanjiv Chaturvedi
C) Sonam Wangchuk and Bharat Vatwani
D) Arvind Kejriwal and Sandeep Pandey

ANS C

16) Who is the Governor of Uttarakhand

A) Baby Rani Maurya
B) OP Kohli
C) Satyapal malik
D) Lalji Tandon

ANS A


CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ 10 CONFERENCE FOR JULY MONTH 2018 FOR EXAM CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ 10 CONFERENCE FOR JULY MONTH 2018 FOR EXAM Reviewed by Unknown on October 17, 2018 Rating: 5

No comments:

AWARENESS

Powered by Blogger.