GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ 14 IBPS PO AND CLERK RRB

Dear, aspirants as we know that ibps pre exam admit card out so we share daily quiz on GA mix quiz so we can help in exam to get a good score in mains exam.









Q1-10) CHOOSE THE CORRECT ANSWER OF THIS QUESTION AND GIVE ANSWER IN COMMENT BOX ALSO



1) What is India’s rank in AT Kearney FDI Confidence Index, 2018
A) 8
B) 17
C) 6
D) 11

ANS D

2) Which Ministry is conducting National Conference of 244 selected Districts under Beti Bachao Beti Padhao
A) Ministry of Women and Child Development
B) Ministry of Human Resource Development
C) Ministry of Skill Development and
D) Ministry of Home Affairs

ANS A

3) What will be India’s growth rate in 2018 according to ADB projection
A) 7.5
B) 7.6
C) 7.3
D) 7.1

ANS C

4) Where is the Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts situated
A) Dehradun
B) Jodhpur
C) Shimla
D) New Delhi

ANS D

5) Marshal Arjan Singh Memorial All India Hockey Tournament is being held in which city
A) Jaipur
B) Delhi
C) Chandigarh
D) Kanpur

ANS C

6) IAAF Diamond League 2018 has been held in which of the city
A) Doha
B) Dubai
C) Moscow
D) London

ANS A

7) Where is the headquarters of Association of Southeast Asian Nations
A) Singapore
B) Jakarta
C) Beijing
D) Shanghai

ANS B

8) Border Roads Organisation had been established in which of the following year
A) 1975
B) 1976
C) 1979
D) 1960

ANS D

9) What is the name of NASA's latest Mars lander
A) InSight
B) InMars
C) GeoMars
D) MarsSighter

ANS A

10) Indus dolphins are found in which of the following country except India
A) Sri Lanka
B) Bangladesh
C) Pakistan
D) Afghanistan

ANS C

GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ 14 IBPS PO AND CLERK RRB GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ 14 IBPS PO AND CLERK  RRB Reviewed by Unknown on September 30, 2018 Rating: 5

No comments:

AWARENESS

Powered by Blogger.