GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ 13 IBPS RRB EXAM MAINS QUIZ MAY

DEAR,ASPIRANTS WE KNOW THAT IBPS RRB AND ASSISTANT MAINS EXAM SO WE START A DAILY SERIES ON GA QUIZ (AWARDS,CONFERENCE,APPOINTMENT,DAY,AND CA) SO DAILY I AM POSTING ONE ARTICLE ON GA QUIZ YOU CAN CHECK YOUR PREPAREMENT. SO YOU CAN GET A GOOD MARKS IN MAINS EXAM AND GIVE FEEDBACK.





Q1-20) GIVEN QUESTION AND ANSWER CHOOSE CORRECT ANSWER OF THE FOLLOWING QUESTION YOU CAN POST QUESTION ANSWER IN COMMENT BOX


1) International Buddhist Conference concluded in which of the following city
A) Rajgir
B) Patna
C) Kashi
D) Lumbini

ANS D

2) Exercise Harimau Shakti 2018, between the Indian Army and the Malaysian Army is being held in which of the following place
A) Kangar
B) Jodhpur
C) Kualalumpur
D) Madhya Pradesh

ANS C

3) Who is the MD & CEO of Kotak Mahindra Bank
A) Uday Kotak
B) Shyam Srinivasan
C) Shankar Acharya
D) Urjit Patel

ANS A

4) Dadasaheb Phalke Film Foundation Lifetime Achievement Award 2018 has been given to whom
A) Manish Malhotra
B) Karan Johar
C) Shashi Kapoor
D) Rakesh Roshan

ANS D

5) What is the theme of World Immunization Week 2018
A) Save life with Vaccine
B) Vaccine for each
C) Protected Together, Vaccines Work
D) None of  these

ANS C

6) Who has been honoured with 26th PC Chandra Puraskaar for her contribution in the field of Indian music
A) A. R. Rahman
B) Lata Mangeshkar
C) Arijit Singh
D) Asha Bhosle

ANS D

7) South Western Command’s Exercise Vijay Prahar is being held at which place
A) Suratgarh
B) Chennai
C) Kerala
D) Manipur

ANS A

8) Who has been appointed as Director General of Press Information Bureau of India
A) Nupur Sharma
B) Neeraj Goyat
C) Sitanshu Kar
D) Neeraj Chopra

ANS C

9) India- South Africa Business Summit has concluded in which city
A) Surat
B) Mumbai
C) London
D) Johannesburg

ANS D

10) Who is the new chairman of Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority of India
A) Ramesh Sharma
B) Subhash Chandra Khuntia
C) Parvez Ahmed
D) Sithanshu Kar

ANS B

11)  What is the new Investment Limit for Senior Citizens in Pradhan Mantri Vaya Vandan Yojana
A) Rs 5 Lakh
B) Rs 15 lakh
C) Rs 10.5 lakh
D) Rs 9 Lakh

ANS B

12) the following who has been appointed fulltime member of 15th Finance Commission
A) Avinash Dixit
B) Arvind Subramanian
C) Amartya Sen
D) Ashok Lahiri

ANS D

13) Who is the chairman of 15th Finance Commission
A) A. M. Khusro
B) Vijay L. Kelkar
C) N. K. Singh
D) Nejma heptulla

ANS C

14) Who has sworn in as the acting governor of Manipur
A) Jagdish Mukhi
B) Banwarilal Purohit
C) N Kotiswar Singh
D) Ganga Prasad

ANS A

15) Who is the CEO of NITI Aayog
A) V.K. Saraswat
B) Karan Bajwa
C) Amitabh Kant
D) H L Dattu

ANS C

16)  Dadasaheb Phalke Film Foundation Awards 2018 for Best Actress has been given to whom
A) Manisha Koirala
B) Priyanka Chopra
C) Bhumi Pednekar
D) Anushka Sharma

ANS C

17)  Pravasi Bharatiya Divas 2019 to be held in which of the following city
A) Surat
B) Vadodra
C) Varanasi
D) Himachal Pradesh

ANS C

18)  9th India-Japan Energy Dialogue held in which of the following city
A) Meghalaya
B) New Delhi
C) Mizoram
D) Telangana

ANS B

19)  Who has been conferred with the WBC Asian Boxer of the Year Award
A) Sachin Siwach
B) Iwan Zoda
C) Mark Magnifico
D) Neeraj Goyat

ANS D

20)  World Press Freedom Day is observed on which of the following date
A) 3 May
B) 9 May
C) 12 May
D) 21 May

ANS A

GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ 13 IBPS RRB EXAM MAINS QUIZ MAY GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ 13  IBPS RRB EXAM MAINS QUIZ   MAY Reviewed by Unknown on September 29, 2018 Rating: 5

No comments:

AWARENESS

Powered by Blogger.